INTERNATIONAL RUEDA DE CASINO
MULTI FLASH MOB DAY
Select language

Australia
5  6    
Gold Coast
Contact: Alejandro Barriga
School/Group: Latinmania Dance School
Lancelin
Contact: Alissa French
Melbourne
Contact: Maxshar AContra
School/Group: AContra Casineros
Mooloolaba
Contact: Marco and Lisa Bernardoni
School/Group: Salsa Familia
Perth
Contact: Cosima Feist
School/Group: RAPPA - Rueda At the Park, Perth Australia
Contact: Simon Fryda
Austria
4  4    
Graz
Contact: Cuban Salsa Jeanquartier OG
Innsbruck
Contact: Bernhard Dominguez
School/Group: Salsa Libre
Linz
Contact: Gerald Hemelmayr
School/Group: Sabor Latino - Der Linzer Salsa Club
Wien
Contact: Martin Buxbaum
School/Group: cubaila viena
Belarus
1  1    
Minsk
Contact: Alena Kamarova
School/Group: AL CENTRO
Belgium
6  6    
Antwerp
Contact: Greta Gyselinck
School/Group: bailando
Brugge
Contact: Salsetos de brujas Filip somers
School/Group: Salsa de brujas / Rueda de casino salseros de brujas
Gent
Contact: Bart Van Vaerenberg
School/Group: Dansschool Pure
Hasselt
Contact: Pascale Sterkendries
School/Group: Salsa fiesta Hasselt
Oudenaarde
Contact: Dekkar Malika
School/Group: www.ikwillerendansen.be
Tongeren
Contact: Luc Wynants
School/Group: Salsa@ketel
Brazil
1  1    
São Paulo
Contact: Ricardo Garcia
School/Group: Casa da Cardeal
Canada
5  5    
Edmonton
Contact: Sharlene Stayberg
Hamilton
Contact: Salsasoulproductions Hamilton
School/Group: SalsaSoul Productions
Montreal
Contact: Pinetti Eduardo Andres
School/Group: The Rueda Project - Montreal Rueda de Casino
Sherbrooke
Contact: Myriam Faniel
School/Group: Bailando
Vancouver
Contact: Maged Ahmed
School/Group: Rueda W
China
5  7    
Beijing
Contact: Xueyuan Lin
School/Group: Felivista舞优舞国际流行舞蹈
Contact: Ema Wei
School/Group: EMA Culture Dance Studio
Contact: Yanan Xu
School/Group: Sazón ABC
Chengdu
Contact: Bin Miao
School/Group: Salsa Cubana Chengdu
Guangzhou
Contact: Gerardo Suchil
School/Group: Gerardo
Shenzhen Shi
Contact: Bruce Wu
School/Group: We love Cuban Salsa
Tianjin
Contact: Mia Yu
School/Group: MiSalsa TianJin China
Colombia
3  3    
Bogotá
Contact: Nelson Cano
School/Group: Patakki Industria Cultural Cubana
Cali
Contact: Nelson Cano Martínez
School/Group: Fundación Patakki
Medellín
Contact: Daniel Restrepo
School/Group: Todas las escuelas de Medellín
Costa Rica
1  1    
San José
Contact: Byron Esquivel
School/Group: Academia Dance Addiction
Croatia
4  5    
Koprivnica
Contact: Ivica Jurenec
Rovinj
Contact: Manuela Misan
School/Group: Plesna škola Rosso Latino-Pula, Croatia
Samobor
Contact: Vedran Dömötörffy
Contact: Tihana Matijaščić
School/Group: PLES U SAMOBORU
Zagreb
Contact: Max Brkovic
School/Group: PC Tequila Mosquitos
Czechia
2  2    
Ostrava
Contact: Radim Masnica
School/Group: Rueda De Casino - Ostrava
Prague
Contact: Leon Bembo
School/Group: salsa cubana con leon
Denmark
2  2    
Aalborg
Contact: Jens Henrik Jensen
School/Group: rytmiske aftenskole
Aarhus
Contact: Jens Jacob Prasse
School/Group: Rueda Aarhus
Egypt
1  1    
Cairo
Contact: Amr Kasseb
School/Group: AfroLatin Egypt
Estonia
1  1    
Tallinn
Contact: Andre Polm
School/Group: Casa de Baile
Finland
1  1    
Jyväskylä
Contact: Samuli Mikkola
School/Group: Mäkitupa Salsa
France
4  4    
Bayonne
Contact: Ricco Timbayonne
Bordeaux
Contact: LOS 33
Cahors
Contact: CHAZAL Maurice
Paris
Contact: Damien BLAISE
Georgia
1  1    
Tbilisi
Contact: Ekaterina Gadjieva
School/Group: Salsa Sunrise
Germany
19  20    
Bielefeld
Contact: Cecilia Diaz
School/Group: Floración Tanzschule
Cologne
Contact: Ariel Diaz Saez
Frankfurt
Contact: Thomas Eksan
School/Group: Salsa Rueda Hofheim
Halle (Saale)
Contact: Thomas Schwarz
School/Group: Los Sheepos Negros - Salsa in Halle
Heilbad Heiligenstadt
Contact: Daniel Hesse
School/Group: Salsa Amigos Eichsfeld
Heilbronn
Contact: Raziel Bushi
Contact: Oliver Zei
School/Group: cubason e.V.
Ingolstadt
Contact: Marc Gunia
Koblenz
Contact: Winfried Schütz
School/Group: CHANGA!
Konstanz
Contact: Michl Bluemm
School/Group: flamemotions
Nürnberg
Contact: Vöstner Otto
Potsdam
Contact: Christian Karl
School/Group: Rueda in Potsdam
Ravensburg
Contact: Roth Catherine
School/Group: Salsafusion.eu
Recklinghausen
Contact: Oliver Markanovic
School/Group: Tanzschule Höfken
Regensburg
Contact: Karin Reindl
Rosenheim
Contact: Billino Sabine
School/Group: Rueda Loca de Rosenheim
Rostock
Contact: Sven Rusche
Traunreut
Contact: Michael Wiedemann
School/Group: ADTV Tanzschule HeartBeat / Besitos
Traunstein
Contact: Michael Nitsche
School/Group: Tanzschule Giebel - Traunstein
Wernigerode
Contact: Bartusch Ralf
School/Group: salsa-halberstadt
Greece
4  4    
Ilioupoli
Contact: Nikolatina Kontouri
School/Group: Themis & Nikolatina
Kallithea
Contact: Donatello Pascale
School/Group: el Caribe Dance Club by Donatello Pascale
Naxos
Contact: Dimitris Anagnostou
School/Group: Street Latin Danzart
Thessaloniki
Contact: Ioannis Sideras
Guadeloupe
1  1    
Pointe-a-Pitre
Contact: Axelle BOUSSARD
Hong Kong
1  1    
Hong Kong
Contact: Robson Hayashida
School/Group: Dance With Style
Hungary
4  6    
Budapest
Contact: Beáta Kiss
School/Group: Salsa Tropical
Contact: Zsolt Liszkai
School/Group: Budapest Street Salsa
Contact: Tamás Mezey
School/Group: Salsa Paradiso
Pécs
Contact: Norbert Toth
Szeged
Contact: Dolce Dance
Veszprém
Contact: Timi Szeri
School/Group: Salsa Sabrosa Dance School
Israel
1  1    
Netanya
Contact: Batia Nadler
School/Group: MEDIA NOCHE NETANYA+SALSA MOB KFAR SABA
Italy
7  9    
Cervignano del Friuli
Contact: Be Happy
Pordenone
Contact: FRANCESCA DE BONIS
Contact: Dario Di Bortolo
School/Group: Danzamania ( Pordenone)
Roma
Contact: Jose Castro
School/Group: Così si Balla
Trieste
Contact: Aaron Coslevaz Manzi
School/Group: Aztecan Academy
Contact: Ariann Starace
School/Group: Scuola di Ballo Arianna Trieste
Udine
Contact: Sara Aronica
School/Group: Funnycenter academy
Villesse
Contact: Gianfilippo SalsAtrevida
School/Group: SalsAtrevida
Villesse (go)
Contact: Asd Nueva Clave Nueva Clave
School/Group: A.s.d. Nueva Clave
Japan
7  7    
Fukuoka
Contact: Kaname Chuandao
School/Group: Miami Rueda Club Fukuoka
Kōbe-shi
Contact: Katayama Yuriko
School/Group: Kōbe Rueda Amantes
Nagoya
Contact: Charlie Nagoya
School/Group: Nagoya Rueda
Okinawa
Contact: Shihoko Munakata
School/Group: Salsa Rueda 67kitas
Saitama
Contact: Tokuhisa Kato
School/Group: Saitama salsa
Yokohama
Contact: Kaz Saruwatari
School/Group: Salgoza
京都市
Contact: Tomotaro Akirafuyutsuki
School/Group: Kyoto rueda flash mob
Latvia
1  1    
Rīga
Contact: Ruslans Žabinskis
School/Group: Agua! Latvia Salsa pearls
Luxembourg
1  1    
Luxembourg
Contact: Tony Reche
School/Group: CubaYork Dance School
Macedonia
1  1    
Skopje
Contact: Violeta Vasevska
School/Group: Dancing club „DANCE“ / Танцов клуб „DANCE
Martinique
1  1    
Fort-De-France
Contact: Patrice TIMBA
Mexico
4  4    
Mexico City
Contact: Cecilia Castillo
Oaxaca
Contact: Salsa Wateque Oaxaca
School/Group: Salsa Wateque Oaxaca
Playa del Carmen
Contact: Jorge Casas Sánchez
Schools/Groups:
Casineros Quintanarroenses Anfitrión Encubate Playa del Carmen
DiverDance Cancun
El Callejón de la Salsa Chetumal
Esquina de la Rumba Cancun
One Dance School Cancun
Playa Casino Playa del Carmen
Salsa de Primera Cozumel
Salsa Fusion Cozumel
Salsa Power Cancun
Xalapa
Contact: cesar Hernandez tellez
School/Group: ponte nklabe
Montenegro
4  4    
Bar
Contact: Miroslav Kovacevic
School/Group: Salsa Familia Montenegro
Herceg Novi
Contact: Misko Lalovic
School/Group: Bayamo
Podgorica
Contact: Ivan Jovanovic
School/Group: Buena Vista & Friends
Tivat
Contact: Petra Sokovic
School/Group: Somos Cubamos
Netherlands
4  5    
Amsterdam
Contact: Annemijn Kemperman
School/Group: Salsa te Gusta
Deventer
Contact: Jochem 't Hoen
Leiden
Contact: S.D.A. Leidance
Contact: Niels van Aacken
School/Group: Leiden Cuban Salsa Party
Rotterdam
Contact: Peter van der Ster
School/Group: De Grootste Rueda van Nederland
Nigeria
1  1    
Abuja
Contact: Michael Umoh
School/Group: Salsa Abuja
Norway
1  1    
Tromsø
Contact: Torun Andersen
Oman
1  1    
Muscat
Contact: Allan Abdula
School/Group: Casineros of Oman
Paraguay
1  1    
Asuncion
Contact: Bruno Guemes
School/Group: XPy
Peru
3  3    
Jesus Maria
Contact: Dany isaul Flores Martinez
Lima
Contact: Maria Victoria Guadalupe Levaggo
San Juan de Miraflores
Contact: Carlos Vásquez Crisóstomo
School/Group: Son de Salsa
Philippines
1  1    
Cebu City
Contact: Jill Enriquez
School/Group: Cuban Salsa Philippines
Poland
6  6    
Gorzów Wielkopolski
Contact: Dariusz Klisowski
Kielce
Contact: Marcin Piwowarczyk
Poznań
Contact: Mateusz Nawrot
School/Group: Salsospontan
Szczecin
Contact: Krzysztof Ugorny
Torun
Contact: Jaro Wojas
School/Group: Danza Latina Team
Warsaw
Contact: Bartek Zakrzewski
Portugal
1  1    
Lisboa
Contact: Afonso Costa
School/Group: Academia Danças do Mundo
Romania
1  1    
Oradea
Contact: Cristian Jurcut
School/Group: Feeling Dance Oradea
Russia
30  36    
Anapa
Contact: Aleksander Miroshnikov
School/Group: ArmenyCasa
Arkhangelsk
Contact: Dmitriy Fedorenko
School/Group: Beso Dance Family
Astrakhan
Contact: Rushan Ibragimov
School/Group: Casa de Cuba
Izhevsk
Contact: Katya Mokrushina
School/Group: Latin Company
Contact: Александр Козлов
School/Group: Zoom-Zoom Dance Studio
Khabarovsk
Contact: Valeriy Melniychuk
School/Group: Buena Vista social dance
Kirov
Contact: Larisa Emolina
Krasnodar
Contact: Dmitry Chernyshev
School/Group: Salsa Kubana
Contact: Sergey Kasatkin
School/Group: SALSA TRIBE
Lipetsk
Contact: Ekaterina Zheleznyakova
School/Group: Latina Underground
Moscow
Contact: Alex Chertkov
School/Group: Boombox Dance Studio
Contact: Maria Komarova
School/Group: Dancing School Boombox
Nadym
Contact: Igor Semenov
School/Group: SalsaInNadym
Novokuznetsk
Contact: Михаил Чичков
School/Group: FamiDa
Novosibirsk
Contact: Anton Karmanov
School/Group: [ЛК] Salsa Mira
Contact: Alex Simon
Penza
Contact: Galina Tsukanova
School/Group: Dance studio LaVida
Petrozavodsk
Contact: Nikolay Pogosyan
School/Group: Primavera
Pskov
Contact: Vladimir Mikhaylov
School/Group: La Casa Loca
Saint Petersburg
Contact: Artem Kazakovtsev
School/Group: Salsa Plus
Salavat
Contact: Oleg Drozd
School/Group: Vita
Samara
Contact: Dmitry Melentev
Saratov
Sevastopol
Contact: Dmitriy Udovik-Novikov
School/Group: Dance Studio
Stupino
Contact: Юлия Федотенко
School/Group: ArmenyCasaStupino
Tolyatti
Contact: Olga Moskvina
Schools/Groups:
Tyumen
Contact: SERGEY PANTYUKHIN
School/Group: Albi
Ufa
Contact: Sergey Nikitin
School/Group: El Ritmo
Volzhskiy
Contact: Vladimir Pashkov
School/Group: Lyasi Tryasi
Voronezh
Contact: darya shipilova
Yalta
Contact: Yevgen Khlistun
School/Group: BROADWAY
Yaroslavl
Contact: Sergey Durynin
Contact: Сергей Лозинский
School/Group: Школа Социальных Танцев ISALSA
Yevpatoriya
Contact: Liliya Leonova
School/Group: Dream Dance
Zelenograd
Contact: Evgeny Malishev
School/Group: Armenycasa Zelenograd
Senegal
1  1    
Dakar
Contact: Patrick Lids
School/Group: Lids Cy
Serbia
1  1    
Novi Sad
Contact: Predrag Bokšić
School/Group: various
Slovakia
1  1    
Bratislava
Contact: Jaroslav Hluch
School/Group: Salsa by Norika
Slovenia
3  4    
Celje
Contact: Katarina Gregorič
School/Group: Rueda.si
Contact: Francisco Soto Bravo
School/Group: Plesni klub Havana
Kranj
Contact: Grega Merjasec
School/Group: Alma Eslovena
Ljubljana
Contact: Tadej Zupančič
Schools/Groups:
Alma Eslovena
Cubana Ljubljana
Plesni klub Karmen Intihar
Rueda.si
South Africa
1  1    
Cape Town
Contact: Angus Prince
School/Group: Evolution Dance Company
South Korea
1  1    
Seoul
Contact: Lee Jason
School/Group: Alma Rueda(Media Noche)
Spain
6  6    
Barcelona
Contact: Carolina Graells
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Contact: Mislady Gainza González
Ronda
Contact: Manuel Enrique Medina
School/Group: Manuel Enrique Medina Tarreo
Santa Cruz de Tenerife
Contact: Yordanis Stable
School/Group: Wakis Royal Dance
Santiago de Compostela
Contact: Vania C.G
School/Group: Afrocubania
Sweden
3  4    
Eskilstuna
Contact: Kristine Doktorian
School/Group: Älsklingstuna Salsa
Lund
Contact: Anier Sanchez Sandoval
School/Group: Ogun Da Masa Dance Company
Malmö
Contact: Rueda Negra
School/Group: Rueda Negra
Contact: Ricardo Tarrida
School/Group: Rueda Negra (Malmö -Sweden)
Switzerland
1  1    
Chur
Contact: Livio Augustin
Ukraine
7  8    
Berdyans'k
Contact: Павленко Юлия
Donetsk
Contact: Dmitrii Shupletsov
School/Group: El Tiburon
Kryvyi Rih
Contact: Sergey Dyachenko
School/Group: Salsa Impuls
Kyiv
Contact: Ernest Perez
School/Group: cubanoboom salsa kiev
Yuzhnoukrains'k
Contact: Viktor Rybin
School/Group: Social Dance Studio ALMA BAILANDO
Zaporizhzhia
Донецьк
Contact: Andrei Jankowski
School/Group: Una Estrella
United Kingdom
8  8    
Blackpool
Contact: Allan Gater
Bournemouth
Contact: Enrique Perez
School/Group: Salsa explosion
Dorking
Contact: High Five Salsa
School/Group: High Five Salsa
Edinburgh
Contact: Julia Presly
School/Group: Cuban Salsa School
Glasgow
Contact: FARAH PORTELA ALONSO
School/Group: Tumbao
Manchester
Contact: Anna Niezgoda
School/Group: La Suerte Dance School
Newport
Contact: Dave Eldridge
School/Group: Isle of Wight Rueda
Southampton
Contact: Olga Taylor
United States
28  29    
Bellingham
Contact: Heather Haugland
School/Group: Rumba Northwest
Boston
Contact: José Barretto
School/Group: Boston Rueda + MIT Casino Rueda + MetaMovements
Chicago
Contact: Cindy Baker
School/Group: Chicago Rueda
Cincinnati
Contact: Lili Marsuzzi
School/Group: SalsAires Dance Company
Contact: Robert Rice
School/Group: Casino Reál
Delray Beach
Contact: Ceren Sutlas
School/Group: SoFlo Rueda
Grand Rapids
Contact: Kate Mora Woods
School/Group: Grand Rapids Cuban Salsa
Hollywood
Contact: Yura Cantillo
School/Group: Salsa Casino Hollywood
Honolulu
Contact: Jinan Banna
Houston
Contact: Alex Burris
School/Group: Rueda Houston
Jacksonville
Contact: Ally Knight, Dance Salsa Jax
School/Group: Dance Salsa Jax
Kahului
Contact: Stephen Smith
School/Group: Salsa Rueda Maui
Lexington
Contact: Reena Reyes
School/Group: The Salsa Center Dance Studio
Los Angeles
Contact: Tania De La Pena
School/Group: Rueda in the Park
Minneapolis
Contact: Julio Caesar
School/Group: Salsa Rueda Passion
Nashville
Contact: Kendra Lucas
School/Group: Lucas Latin Dance Company/Nashville Rueda
New Orleans
Contact: Nicole Goldin
School/Group: Dile Que NOLA
New York
Contact: Monte Givhan
School/Group: NYC Rueda Flash Mob Group (hosted by Ruedathon)
Oceanside
Contact: Maritza Baida
School/Group: San Diego Rueda
Philadelphia
Contact: Svetlana Cubana
School/Group: Philly Con Sabor
Reno
Contact: Janna Crews
School/Group: DAME Sonrisas Rueda with Janna Crews
Rochester
Contact: Frances Hare
School/Group: Frances Dances Rueda
Ruston
Contact: Arthessius Hampton
School/Group: Louisiana Tech University
San Francisco
Contact: Ryan Mead
School/Group: Rueda Con Ritmo
Seattle
Contact: Reinier Valdes
School/Group: La Clave Cubana
South Orange
Contact: Russell Ben Ali
School/Group: SOMa Rueda de Casino
St. Louis
Contact: Scott de San Luís
School/Group: Rueda de Casino STL
Tucson
Contact: Virna Fratt Tucson Casineros
School/Group: Tucson Casineros
Washington
Contact: Dc Casineros Dance Company D Casineros
School/Group: DC Casineros Dance Company